?

Log in

Silly Liberal

February 2015

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Silly Liberal

bored

stolen frombleedingxxme 

Are you single? No.
Have you ever been in love? Yes
What did your last ex look like? Like a douche
Who is a favorite band/artist? Seether
What were you doing at 3:00 PM? dishes
Have any siblings? yeah, too many
What movie did you last see? Avatar
What kind of phone service do you use? verizon
Do you have a favorite pair of shoes? brown/blue plaid airwalks
What is your favorite breakfast meal? sausage gravy and biscuts
Would you rather be at the beach or be in the snow? neither
Do you like anyone? no. i hate everyone.
Are they older or younger? both.
Have any nicknames? not really.
Would you rather eat or sleep? Sleep
Do you like long car rides? Yes but only if I'm driving.
Wanna go for a walk? i dont do physical activity of any kind.
Favorite colors? green
Rain or sunshine? Sunshine.
What is your favorite drink? pepsi
Plans for the weekend? none
Ever been out of the state? Yes.
Out of the country? Yes.
Ever met anyone famous? No
Who is the best band to see in concert? so far- Bush
How much money do you have on you? idk
Next concert you will attend? seether.
What is your favorite dessert? Brownies or Ice cream or both mixed together!
Anything exciting happening soon? Not really
Text or call? Text
Are you a morning person? no
Sunrise or sunset? Sunset.
What do you like to watch on TV? I have lots of fav shows
When is your birthday? March 22
How old will you be? 32this year
Ever been drunk? Yes.
What is the most recent thing you have smoked? N/A
Favorite vacation spot? Anyplace warm and sunny
What kind of pancakes do you like? Regular are fine with me
What elementary school did you attend? Gustavus
How tall are you? 5’3 it says so on my drivers license
Are you close to your parents? not right now.
Do you like to hold hands in public? Sure.
Would you have sex in aisle five at Wal-Mart if you could? Ino, i know how they clean there- gross
Do you have a job? no.
Do you like cotton candy? no
Do you own a hula-hoop? No.
Can you do the "Soldier Boy"? Uh.... no
Do you own a pair of "boots with the fur"? No
How many times a day do your brush your teeth? Once or twice.
Do you comb or brush your hair? Brush
What brand of toilet paper do you use? northern
How far have you traveled from your home? far.
Do you own a waffle iron? yes.
Have you ever bought anything from eBay? Yes
Have you ever been in a wedding? only my own
Do you know your mailman's name? Nope.
Have you ever had a bad haircut? yes
Do you like to bet on horse or dog races? No
Would you go to the moon if you could? Maybe
What is the highlight of your day, so far? Absolutely nothing
What type of alcoholic drink do you order at the bar? i dont drink anymore, but when i did wild turkey and coke
Do you think senior citizens have sex? apparently
Have you ever shot anything and killed it? Nope
Would you eat a live spider if somebody was going to pay you 5000 dollars to do it? maybe
Have you ever had a pedicure? No
***
What's a fact about the last person who had their arms around you? she is super energetic
What do you currently hear right now? tv
Where did you get the shirt you are wearing? Fashion bug
When was the last time you were told you were beautiful? idk
Are you wearing a necklace? Who got it for you? no
What was the reason you got grounded for last? yeah, idk/dc
Do you wish you never dated someone you dated? all the time
Anyone's birthday today? Nobody I know
Where is the furthest place you've traveled? far
Do you look more like your mom or your dad? my mother
How long does it take you to shower? 15-20 minutes
How has the week been? shitty i hope it gets better
Have you ever kissed anyone whose name started with a M? yes
What did you do at 7 AM today? sleep
What did you do today? housework
Have you ever seen your best friend cry? Yes
Do you dance in the car? Sometimes.
Does the person you like, like you back? I guess since he married me.
What color shirt are you wearing? blue
What were you doing 1 hour ago? sleeping
Do you have a reason to smile right now?i cant think of one
Do you have a best friend? Yeah
Are you looking forward to anything? the girls to go to school tomorrow
What went wrong today? everything
Do you open up to people easily? Not usually but it depends how comfortable I feel around them
Has anyone upset you in the past week? Yeah
Do you think you would be a good parent? i thought i would but i dont know now
Is your room clean? uh no
Who was driving the last car you were in? Me
Who was the last person that texted you? Dolly
How did you sleep last night? not well I have a snotty nose
Do you think you will be in a relationship 3 years from now? i imagine.

Comments

I think you are a great parent! and you have reasons to smile...just remember not ALL of your family members are assholes. lol

<3 <3